Call Us

Home / Blog / Interview Questions / Digital Marketing Interview Questions and Answers

Digital Marketing Interview Questions and Answers

  • September 12, 2022
  • 5014
  • 0
Author Images

Meet the Author : Mr. Bharani Kumar

Bharani Kumar Depuru is a well known IT personality from Hyderabad. He is the Founder and Director of Innodatatics Pvt Ltd and 360DigiTMG. Bharani Kumar is an IIT and ISB alumni with more than 17 years of experience, he held prominent positions in the IT elites like HSBC, ITC Infotech, Infosys, and Deloitte. He is a prevalent IT consultant specializing in Industrial Revolution 4.0 implementation, Data Analytics practice setup, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data Analytics, Industrial IoT, Business Intelligence and Business Management. Bharani Kumar is also the chief trainer at 360DigiTMG with more than Ten years of experience and has been making the IT transition journey easy for his students. 360DigiTMG is at the forefront of delivering quality education, thereby bridging the gap between academia and industry.

Read More >

Table of Content

To learn more about Best Digital Marketing Courses, the best place is 360DigiTMG, with multiple awards in its name 360DigiTMG is the Best place to start your Digital Marketing Institute in Hyderabad. Enroll now!

  • Digital marketing is often referred to as___________.

    Answer - d) All the above

  • Digital marketing revolves around these 5Ds-

    • a) Digital devices, digital platforms, digital media, digital data, and digital technology.
    • b) Digital, digital platforms, digital media, digital data, and digital technology.
    • c) Digital devices, digital platforms, digital media, digital data, and offline technology.
    • d) All of the above.

    Answer - a) Digital devices, digital platforms, digital media, digital data, and digital technology.

  • Which one of the following statements is true?

    • a) LinkedIn works best for B2B organizations.
    • b) YouTube is a great social network platform to show customers how to use your products.
    • c) Facebook is excellent for businesses that operate in the consumer market .
    • d) All the options.

    Answer - d) All the options

    Don't delay your career growth, kickstart your career by enrolling in this Digital Marketing Course Online with 360DigiTMG.

  • What is the best way to promote business on social media?

    • a) Choose the Right Platforms.
    • b) Encourage Engagement.
    • c) Provide Value & Don’t Over-Promote.
    • d) All of the above.

    Answer - d) All of the above

  • What are the types of Digital Marketing: Choose the correct option

    • a) SEO, SMM, PPC, Radio Ads, Hoardings.
    • b) SEO, SMM, PPC, Newspaper Ads, Content Marketing.
    • c) SEO, SMM, PPC, Email Marketing, Content Marketing.
    • d) SEO, SMM, PPC, Radio Ads, Content Marketing.

    Answer - c) SEO, SMM, PPC, Email Marketing, Content Marketing

  • What is WordPress?

    • a) CMS.
    • b) Framework.
    • c) Operating System.
    • d) Programming Language.

    Answer - a) CMS

  • Which is the highest privilege level in WordPress?

    • a) Contributor.
    • b) Author.
    • c) Editor.
    • d) Administrator.

    Answer - d) Administrator

  • Does Wordpress support Multilingual sites?

    • a) YES.
    • b) NO.

    Answer - a) YES

  • Does WordPress use Cookies?

    • a) YES.
    • b) NO.

    Answer - a) YES

    Digital Marketing Course is a promising career option. Enroll in Digital Marketing Training in Chennai offered by 360DigiTMG to become a successful.

  • Which Plugin helps build pages in WordPress?

    • a) Yoast SEO.
    • b) Elementor.
    • c) Cloudflare.
    • d) Join.Chat.

    Answer - b) Elementor

  • What is a buyer persona?

    • a) A buyer persona is a representation of customers who are not good for your business, product or services.
    • b) A buyer persona is an SEO techiquie to rank higher in SERP.
    • c) A buyer persona is a representation of your ideal customer based on market research, data about your existing customers, or just your hypothesis.
    • d) All of the Above.

    Answer - c) A buyer persona is a representation of your ideal customer based on market research, data about your existing customers, or just your hypothesis

  • What information is needed to create a buyer persona?

    • a) Geographical location, Demographics, Title or profession, Buying motivation, Buying concerns.
    • b) Exact Address, Demographics, Title or profession, Buying motivation, Buying concerns.
    • c) Exact Address, Demographics, Title or profession, Buying motivation, when they got married.
    • d) Exact Address, Demographics, Title or profession, when they bought a house, when they got married.

    Answer - a) Geographical location, Demographics, Title or profession, Buying motivation, Buying concerns

  • Which tool can be used to analyze the content gap in the website?

    • a) Facebook Ads & Google Ads.
    • b) Screaming Frog & SEO.
    • c) SEO & Canva.
    • d) Screaming Frog & Ahrefs.

    Answer - d) Screaming Frog & Ahrefs

  • What is the full form of SEO?

    • a) Social Engine Optimization.
    • b) Search Engine Operation.
    • c) Search Engine Optimization.
    • d) None of the above.

    Answer - c) Search Engine Optimization

  • What are Keywords?

    • a) They're the words and phrases that searchers enter into search engines, also called "search queries".
    • b) They're the negative words and phrases that searchers enter into search engines.
    • c) Both A & B.
    • d) None of the Above.

    Answer - a) they're the words and phrases that searchers enter into search engines, also called "search queries"

    Become a Digital Marketing Engineer. Go through 360DigiTMG's Best Digital Marketing Course in Bangalore Enroll today!

  • What is the Full Form of LSI Keywords?

    • a) Latent Social Indexing.
    • b) Latent Semantic Intent.
    • c) Latent Semantic Indexing.
    • d) Latent Social Intent.

    Answer - c) Latent Semantic Indexing

  • What are 3 steps in which Google reads/scans all the webpages?

    • a) Crawling, Indexing, Picking the results.
    • b) Crawling, SEO, Picking the results.
    • c) Botting, Indexing, Picking the results.
    • d) None of the Above.

    Answer - a) Crawling, Indexing, Picking the results

  • What are 2 SEO Types?

    Answer - b) On-Page SEO & OFF Page SEO

  • What is Off-Page SEO

    • a) Keyword Research.
    • b) Doing activities on someone else website to rank our website.
    • c) Content Optimization.
    • d) None of the above.

    Answer - b) Doing activities on someone else website to rank our website

  • What is the name of the Facebook analysis package?

    • a) Insights
    • b) Princeps
    • c) Viewership
    • d) Discover

    Answer - a) Insights

  • Facebook offers 11 marketing objectives for your ads. Which one of these is NOT an objective?

    • a) Conversions
    • b) Brand awareness
    • c) Digital sales
    • d) Store visits

    Answer - c) Digital sales

  • What does CPM stand for?

    • a) Cost per 10 leads
    • b) Cost per 1,000 impressions
    • c) Cost per 1,000 clicks
    • d) None of these

    Answer - b) Cost per 1,000 impressions

  • In 2021, what are the 4 main ranking signals that the Facebook algorithm is made up of?

    • a) Recency, popularity, content type, and relationship
    • b) Engagement, popularity, content type, and relationship
    • c) Recency, popularity, content type, and engagement
    • d) Recency, engagement, content type, and relationship

    Answer - a) Recency, popularity, content type, and relationship

  • Facebook lets you customize the image you use by setting:

    • a) TRUE
    • b) FALSE

    Answer - b) FALSE

    360DigiTMG offers the Best Digital Marketing Classes in Pune to start a career in Digital Marketing Course. Enroll now!

  • What are user characteristics that you can target in your ads?

    • a) Age
    • b) Interest
    • c) Gender
    • d) All of the Above

    Answer - d) All of the Above

  • What are the targeting options that are not available when targeting specific devices?

    • a) The device type (tablet or phone)
    • b) Whether or not the user is on a wifi connection
    • c) The device version (iOS 4, Andriod Lollipop, etc)
    • d) All of these are available targeting options in Facebook

    Answer - d) All of these are available targeting options in Facebook

  • Cost per Click (CPC) and cost per 1,000 impressions (CPM) bids can be edited.

    • a) TRUE
    • b) FALSE

    Answer - a) TRUE

  • Which type of audience targeting you will use to target users similar to people that already like your page?

    • a) That functionality is not currently available
    • b) Create a look-alike audience
    • c) Manually target each other
    • d) Target fans of a competitor's page

    Answer - b) Create a look-alike audience

  • What does PPC stand for?

    • a) Pay Per Conversion
    • b) Pay Per Cost
    • c) Pay Per Clicks
    • d) Pay Per Content

    Answer - c) Pay Per Clicks

  • What do you understand by Quality Score?

    • a) The QS defines the quality of keyword compared with Ads and Landing Page.
    • b) The QS defines the bid amount compared with Ads and Landing Page.
    • c) The QS defines the quality of keywords compared with competitor's Ads and Landing Page.
    • d) None of the Above

    Answer - a) The QS defines the quality of keyword compared with Ads and Landing Page

  • What do you understand by "Search Term"

    • a) Search Terms are negative keywords for which your ads are triggered.
    • b) Search Terms are exact keywords for which your ads are triggered.
    • c) Search Terms are competitor's keywords for which ads get triggered.
    • d) All of the Above

    Answer - b) Search Terms are exact keywords for which your ads are triggered

  • What factors affect the Quality Score?

    • a) CTR of the competitor's Keyword, Landing Page Quality & The relevance of Keywords and Ads
    • b) CTR of the Keyword, Landing Page Quality & Bid amount
    • c) Engagement, Landing Page Quality & The relevance of Keywords and Ads
    • d) CTR of the Keyword, Landing Page Quality & The relevance of Keywords and Ads

    Answer - d) CTR of the Keyword, Landing Page Quality & The relevance of Keywords and Ads

  • Which are 5 different types of keyword matches?

    • a) Broad Match, Broad Match Modifier, Phrase Match, Exact Match, Negative Match
    • b) Intent Match, Broad Match Modifier, Phrase Match, Exact Match, Negative Match
    • c) Broad Match, Broad Match Modifier, Phrase Match, Exact Match, Long Tail Match
    • d) Intent Match, Broad Match Modifier, Phrase Match, Exact Match, Long Tail Match

    Answer - a) Broad Match, Broad Match Modifier, Phrase Match, Exact Match, Negative Match

  • What is the Full Form of PLA Ads?

    • a) Product Listing Ads
    • b) Product List Ads
    • c) Price Listing Ads
    • d) None of the Above

    Answer - a) Product Listing Ads

  • What is Remarketing Audience?

    • a) Remarketing audience are the users who visited our website
    • b) The remarketing audience are the users who visited our competitor's website
    • c) Remarketing audience are the users who have not visited our website
    • d) All of the above

    Answer - a) Remarketing audience are the users who visited our website

  • What are metrics in Google Analytics?

    • a) Are quantitative variables
    • b) Are qualitative variables
    • c) Are reports
    • d) Are tracking codes

    Answer - a) Are quantitative variables

  • What is segments in Google Analytics?

    • a) Is a tracking codes
    • b) Is a session
    • c) Is a subset of data
    • d) Is a dimension

    Answer - c) Is a subset of data

  • What does the tracking code in Google Analytics do?

    • a) Connects data to your specific Google Analytics account
    • b) Does not send data back to your Google Analytics account for reporting
    • c) Tracks changes in your AdWords account
    • d) Does not identify new and returning users

    Answer - a) Connects data to your specific Google Analytics account

  • What are cookies?

    • a) Are .jpeg files with small pieces of data
    • b) Are .csv files with small pieces of data
    • c) Are .xl files with small pieces of data
    • d) Are text files with small pieces of data

    Answer - d) are text files with small pieces of data

  • How long is a default session in Google Analytics?

    • a) 15 mins
    • b) 30 mins
    • c) 60 mins
    • d) 90 mins

    Answer - b) 30 mins

  • What is a session?

    • a) A session is a group of user interactions with your website that take place within a given time frame
    • b) A session is a group of user interaction with your website that take place within a given month
    • c) A session defines the device types that a user might be using to browse your website
    • d) A session is a location of a user

    Answer - a) A session is a group of user interactions with your website that take place within a given time frame

  • Which of the following is the most important metrics for email marketing?

    • a) Open rate
    • b) CTR
    • c) Click rate
    • d) All of the above

    Answer - d) All of the above

  • What is the full form of CRO?

    • a) Cost Rate Optimization
    • b) Conversion Rate Optimization
    • c) Click Rate Optimization
    • d) None of the above

    Answer - b) Conversion Rate Optimization

  • Which of the following is most common areas where companies evaluate CRO?

    • a) A/B testing
    • b) Customer Journey Analysis
    • c) Segmentation
    • d) All of the above

    Answer - d) All of the above

  • ____ The process of earning a commission by advertising the products of others (or a company).

    • a) Affiliate marketing
    • b) Shopping
    • c) Purchasing
    • d) None of the above

    Answer - a) Affiliate marketing

  • What are the impacts of Online Reputation Management?

    • a) Segmentation, Build Credibility & Trust, Online Insight, Reveal Your Best Sight, Recruitment
    • b) Increase Sales, Build Credibility & Trust, Online Insight, Reveal Your Best Sight, Customer Journey Analysis
    • c) Increase Sales, Build Credibility & Trust, Online Insight, Reveal Your Best Sight, Recruitment
    • d) None of the above

    Answer - c) Increase Sales, Build Credibility & Trust, Online Insight, Reveal Your Best Sight, Recruitment

  • The focus of Web Analytics is to understand the?

    • a) Users of a site
    • b) User behavior
    • c) User activities
    • d) All of the above

    Answer - d) All of the above

  • Amongst the following which is the correct Google Ads Account Structure?

    • a) Account, Campaign, Ad Groups, Keywords & Ads
    • b) Account, Campaign, Keywords, Ad Groups, & Ads
    • c) Account, Ad Groups, Campaign, Keywords, & Ads
    • d) Campaign, Account, Ad Groups, Keywords & Ads

    Answer - a) Account, Campaign, Ad Groups, Keywords & Ads

  • What is the character limit per Tweet?

    • a) 140
    • b) 280
    • c) 120
    • d) 145

    Answer - b) 280

  • What do the acronyms PA, DA, and PR stand for?

    • a) Personal authority, domain authority, parked rename
    • b) Page authority, domain age, page rank
    • c) Page authority, domain authority, page rank
    • d) None of the Above

    Answer - c) Page authority, domain authority, page rank

  • Search engine optimization process The process of ___________ a website or web page in search engine results.

    • a) Affecting the visibility
    • b) Generating Cached Files
    • c) Getting Meta Tags
    • d) None of these

    Answer - a) Affecting the visibility

  • SEO helps to improve the volume and ___________ to a website.

    • a) Look and Feel
    • b) Advertisement
    • c) Quality of traffic
    • d) None of these

    Answer - c) Quality of traffic

  • The process of downloading data from all web pages linked to a website

    • a) Indexing
    • b) Calculating Relevancy
    • c) Crawling
    • d) Processing

    Answer - c) Crawling

  • ----------- are the complex softwares that perform the task of Crawling a website.

    • a) Spider
    • b) Boat
    • c) Crawler
    • d) All of these

    Answer - d) All of these

  • ---------- refers to the practice of presenting different content or URLs to human users and search engines.

    • a) Cloaking
    • b) Fooling
    • c) Tapping
    • d) None of these

    Answer - a) Cloaking

  • What is the technique called of repeating keywords in the Meta Tags

    • a) Meta Tag Hijacking
    • b) Meta tag Stuffing
    • c) Meta tag Cloaking
    • d) None of these

    Answer - b) Meta tag Stuffing

  • Dynamic Pages are more SEO friendly than the Static pages !

    • a) FALSE
    • b) TRUE

    Answer - a) FALSE

  • --------- is a search engine developed by Microsoft.

    • a) Google
    • b) Yahoo
    • c) Alta Vista
    • d) Bing

    Answer - d) Bing

  • What is the process of copying file from remote server to local drive called ________?

    • a) Uploading
    • b) Refreshing
    • c) Downloading
    • d) Browsing

    Answer - c) Downloading

  • Which of the following options tends to unsolicited electronic messages?

    • a) Spam
    • b) Consent marketing.
    • c) Opt-in email.
    • d) Opt-out email

    Answer - a) Spam

  • What of the following form of marketing is suited to generate awareness about a brand or promotion?

    • a) Email marketing
    • b) Affiliate marketing
    • c) Viral Marketing
    • d) None of the above

    Answer - b) Viral Marketing

  • What is following not true about digital marketing?

    • a) Digital marketing is any form of marketing products or services that involves electronic devices.
    • b) Digital marketing can be done online
    • c) Digital marketing is often referred to as online marketing, internet marketing or web marketing
    • d) Digital marketing cannot be done online

    Answer - d) Digital marketing cannot be done online

  • How many main pillars of digital marketing?

    • a) 4
    • b) 3
    • c) 2
    • d) 5

    Answer - c) 2

  • Digital marketing includes_____________

    • a) Voice broadcast
    • b) Podcasting
    • c) RSA
    • d) Both A and B

    Answer - d) Both A and B

  • Who among the following developed Digital marketing?

    • a) Philip Kotler
    • b) Bruce Clay India
    • c) Kem Thompsan
    • d) Justin Hall

    Answer - a) Philip Kotler

  • Which of the following refers to Search page engine optimization?

    • a) Programming keywords into a website
    • b) The number of search engine sites a website
    • c) The number of search engine sites a website
    • d) Amount of links coming into your website

    Answer - a) Programming keywords into a website

  • Which of the following latest major change in functionality is added to Facebook?

    • a) Splitville
    • b) Farmville
    • c) Timeline
    • d) Newsfeed

    Answer - c) Timeline

  • Which of the following is the best way to improve your search engine ranking?

    • a) Video
    • b) Blog
    • c) Using a lot of graphics per page
    • d) Having at least 500 words of text per page

    Answer - b) Blog

  • Which of the following is not a traditional form of digital marketing?

    • a) Radio
    • b) Billboard
    • c) TV
    • d) All of the above

    Answer - d) All of the above

  • What of the following point is not true about digital marketing?

    • a) Digital marketing can be done online
    • b) Digital marketing is any form of marketing products or services that involves electronic devices.
    • c) Digital marketing cannot be done online
    • d) Digital marketing is often referred to as online marketing, internet marketing or web marketing.

    Answer - c) Digital marketing cannot be done online

  • How many main pillars are there in the field of digital marketing?

    • a) 2
    • b) 3
    • c) 4
    • d) 5

    Answer - a) 2

  • SEO stands for_______

    • a) Search Engine Optimum.
    • b) Search Engine Optimization.
    • c) Search Electronic Optimization.
    • d) None of the above.

    Answer - b) Search Engine Optimization

  • If a website's search engine saturation to a particular search engine is 30%, what does it mean?

    • a) Only 30% of the pages of the website will be indexed by the search engine.
    • b) 30% of the websites pages will never be indexed.
    • c) 30% of the webpages of the website have been indexed by the search engine.
    • d) None of the above.

    Answer - a) It means 30% of the webpages of the website have been indexed by the search engine.

  • Which of the following items search engines don't admit?

    • a) Keyword stuffing.
    • b) Buying links.
    • c) Poor user experience.
    • d) All the options.

    Answer - d) All the options

  • Which of the following is required for SEO site content?

    • a) Meta descriptions.
    • b) Title tags.
    • c) Both 1 and 2.
    • d) None of the above.

    Answer - c) Both 1 and 2

  • Which of the following factors influence the Google PageRank?

    • a) The text used to describe the inbound link to a page of a particular website.
    • b) The total number of inbound links to a page of a web site.
    • c) The subject matter of the site providing the inbound link to a page of a web site.
    • d) The number of outbound links on the page that contains the inbound link to a page of a web site.

    Answer - d) The number of outbound links on the page that contains the inbound link to a page of a web site

  • Which of the following free tools or websites could help you to distinguish which part of the city in the world has the most maximum search for the keyword: "six sigma"?

    • a) Alexa.
    • b) Google Trends.
    • c) Google Tracker.
    • d) WordTracker.

    Answer - d) WordTracker

  • Which of the following pages are associated with other search engines?

    • a) Crawled pages.
    • b) Indexed pages.
    • c) Unindexed pages.
    • d) Root pages.

    Answer - b) Indexed pages

  • FFA pages stands for __________

    • a) Free for Alternative links.
    • b) Free for All Search Engine
    • c) Free for All links.
    • d) Free for Alexa.

    Answer - c) Free for All links

  • What is Social Media Marketing?

    • a) A way to communicate with customers on social media forum to increase the performance of the business.
    • b) Software.
    • c) Hardware.
    • d) All of the above.

    Answer - a) A way to communicate with customers on social media forum to increase the performance of the business

  • Social media marketing sharpens on ___

    • a) Social platform.
    • b) Individual shop.
    • c) Wholesale.
    • d) All of the Above.

    Answer - a) Social platform

  • What are the most famous 7 M's in the field of marketing?

    • a) Machine, Market, Money, Management, Message, Mission,Man.
    • b) Mindset, measure, model, map, make, modify, and monetize.
    • c) Both A and B.
    • d) None of the above.

    Answer - a) Machine, Market, Money, Management, Message, Mission,Man

  • From the following identify the different types of E-commerce?

    • a) B2B.
    • b) B2C.
    • c) C2B.
    • d) All of the above.

    Answer - d) All of the above

  • Which of the following factor is important in increasing a page rank?

    • a) Paying for position.
    • b) Static content.
    • c) Quantity of links from other highly ranked pages to your site.
    • d) No contact information.

    Answer - c) Quantity of links from other highly ranked pages to your site

  • What is meant by the term "Micro-Blogging"?

    • a) post very short entries.
    • b) Blogs which are posted by companies, not individuals.
    • c) post very long entries.
    • d) Blogging from mobile devices.

    Answer - a) post very short entries

  • What is meant by the term “social media optimization”?

    • a) Creating content which easily creates publicity via social networks.
    • b) Writing clear content.
    • c) Creating short content which is easily indexed.
    • d) Hiring people to create content for social networks.

    Answer - a) Creating content which easily creates publicity via social networks

  • What are the advantages we get out of Social Media Marketing?

    • a) It can show your brand in front of people much more quickly and easily.
    • b) Increased traffic.
    • c) Higher conversion rates.
    • d) All of the above.

    Answer - a) It can show your brand in front of people much more quickly and easily

  • Social networks have a great information-sharing ability. As such, they are a large distribution channel for ____.

    • a) Customer feedback.
    • b) Viral content.
    • c) Exclusive coupons.
    • d) Marketing messages.

    Answer - d) Marketing messages

  • Which one is the best option for purchasing through traditional marketing or social media marketing?

    • a) It depends upon the customer's point of view due to the lack of time and money or their satisfaction.
    • b) Social media marketing.
    • c) Traditional Marketing.
    • d) None of the above.

    Answer - a) It depends upon the customer's point of view due to the lack of time and money or their satisfaction

  • A detailed stated account of shortlisted new ideas in meaningful consumer terms is best categorized as

    • a) Phase.
    • b) Screening.
    • c) Raw-material screening.
    • d) Concept.

    Answer - d) Concept

  • Which of the following triggers positive or negative emotions leads to purchase motivation

    • a) Emotional appeal
    • b) Rational appeal
    • c) Moral appeal
    • d) Irrational appeal

    Answer - a) Emotional appeal

  • Customers in the growth stage of the life cycle of products are categorized as

    • a) Innovators
    • b) Early adopters
    • c) Middle majority customers
    • d) Laggards

    Answer - b) Early adopters

  • Considering non-personal communication carriers, direct mail, magazines and newspapers are acknowledged as

    • a) Online platform
    • b) Print media
    • c) Broadcast media
    • d) Display media

    Answer - b) Print media

  • Product development method after analysis of business next step to be practiced is

    • a) Test marketing
    • b) Penetration marketing
    • c) One chanal marketing
    • d) Individual marketing

    Answer - a) Test marketing

  • Who is suspicious of change is labeled as

    • a) Late majority
    • b) Early majority
    • c) Laggard
    • d) Early adopter

    Answer - c) Laggard

  • Which of the following is reflected in web design??

    • a) Different feature stories appealing to different members
    • b) Content referencing the needs of companies
    • c) Different navigation options appealing to different members
    • d) Status of the business in the purchase decision process

    Answer - c) Different navigation options appealing to different members

  • Which of the following is an example of business-to-business services offered by Google application running as a part of customer’s website.

    • a) Google AdWords pay per click sponsored
    • b) Google Apps Application Suite
    • c) YouTube Brand Channel
    • d) Google Search application providing online website

    Answer - c) YouTube Brand Channel

  • Which products from the following are linked to procurement?

    • a) Office supplies.
    • b) Raw materials.
    • c) Information systems.
    • d) Furniture.

    Answer - b) Raw materials

  • Which goal of a business-to-business website requires gaining permission from a website visitor and other communications carriers?

    • a) Serve.
    • b) Speak.
    • c) Sell.
    • d) Save.

    Answer - b) Speak

  • which of the following is the most reliable way to improve search engine ranking?

    • a) Video.
    • b) A blog.
    • c) Having at least 500 words on the page.
    • d) A lot of graphics per page

    Answer - b) A blog

  • Which of the following is the main purpose of branding?

    • a) Customers recognize your logo and marketing materials
    • b) Earn trust from your customers
    • c) Promotional materials that match
    • d) A unique tag line

    Answer - b) Earn trust from your customers

  • Which of the following marketing techniques are most likely to pay you?

    • a) Pay click advertising
    • b) Using social media marketing
    • c) Posting press
    • d) Article marketing

    Answer - d) Article marketing

  • Which of the following is the name of the Hosting Company that is practiced for every external consumer-facing site?

    • a) Verizon
    • b) HP
    • c) Rackspace
    • d) None of these

    Answer - c) Rackspace

  • Which of the following is the new content management tool for SWEET?

    • a) Sitecore
    • b) CMS Lite
    • c) Sharepoint
    • d) None

    Answer - a) Sitecore

Navigate to Address

360DigiTMG - Data Analytics, Data Science Course Training Hyderabad

2-56/2/19, 3rd floor, Vijaya Towers, near Meridian School, Ayyappa Society Rd, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081

099899 94319

Get Direction: Data Science Course